rss_feed Latest News

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Boys Varsity Soccer at Santana High School Santana 4:30 pm | Santana High School Dec 18 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Santana High School Santana 6:30 pm | Santana High School Dec 19 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Point Loma Point Loma 3:30 pm | Steele Canyon Dec 19 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. La Costa Canyon High School La Costa Canyon 3:30 pm | Steele Canyon Dec 10 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. La Costa Canyon High School La Costa Canyon 5:30 pm | Steele Canyon Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Mission Hills High School Mission Hills 4:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Valhalla High School Valhalla 4:30 pm | Steele Canyon High School Dec 03 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Valhalla High School Valhalla 6:30 pm | Steele Canyon High School Dec 05 Girls Varsity Soccer at Tba Butch Lee Classic TBA   Dec 06 Girls Varsity Soccer at Tba Butch

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Lincoln Lincoln 4:00 pm | Steele Canyon High School Nov 27 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Lincoln High School Lincoln 6:00 pm | Steele Canyon High School Nov 28 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. High Tech SD High Tech SD 4:00 pm | Steele Canyon High School Nov 28

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 20 Boys Varsity Basketball at Preuss School Preuss School 4:30 pm | Olympian High School Nov 21 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. University City High School University City 6:00 pm | Grossmont HS Nov 23 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Westview Westview 4:30 pm | Grossmont HS Nov 24 Girls Varsity Cross Country at CIF State

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 17 Girls Varsity Cross Country at CIF Finals (Morley Field) 8:00 am | Morley Field Nov 17 Boys Varsity Basketball at Olympian High School Olympian 7:30 pm | Olympian High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 01 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. West Hills High School West Hills 4:00 pm | Steele Canyon Oct 01 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. West Hills High School West Hills 5:30 pm | Steele Canyon Oct 02 Girls Varsity Golf vs. Monte Vista/Spring Valley High School Monte Vista/Spring Valley 3:25 pm | Cottonwood GC Oct

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30

Sep 24 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Grossmont High School Grossmont 4:00 pm | Grossmont Sep 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Grossmont High School Grossmont 5:30 pm | Grossmont Sep 25 Girls Varsity Golf at Mount Miguel High School Mount Miguel 3:15 pm | Steele Canyon Golf Course Sep 25 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Valhalla